logo for Original Essential Oils

Original Essential Oils

Oxnard, CA
  • Product image for Bergamot Italy Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Bergamot Italy Essential Oil

    Bergamot Italy Essential Oil

    Bergamot essential oil aroma has a strong, citrus flare to it. Firstly, it is extracted from the rinds of citrus fruit (Citrus bergamia) that grow on bergamot orange trees. For instance, if you’re a fan of Earl Grey tea, you’re already enjoying the distinctive taste of bergamot. Bergamot essential oil aroma is prized for its soothing scent. In addition, you will notice its spicy taste and wide range of uses. Subsequently, it is commonly used in aromatherapy to elevate mood and alleviate stress. In addition, bergamot oil has characteristics similar to grapefruit essential oil in that it is antiseptic, antispasmodic, and analgesic (pain-relieving).


    View Product
  • Product image for Spearmint Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Spearmint Essential Oil

    Spearmint Essential Oil

    Spearmint Essential Oil benefits are many and is used in many applications. Subsequently, it is used in everything from food flavoring to pain relief. In addition to being native to Europe and southern Asia, it has naturalized in many other parts of the world. For example, Spearmint essential oil benefits include pain reduction and inflammation. In addition, it helps to alleviate headaches and fever, soothes sore muscles, and cleans and tightens pores. Subsequently, it is also a wonderful addition to aromatherapy formulations, soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, incense and candles. Moreover, Spearmint essential oil is also an effective ingredient in natural insecticides.


    View Product
  • Product image for Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

    Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

    Firstly, the benefits Cedarwood Atlas essential oil can be enjoyed through aromatherapy by diffusing it, or soaking up the scent through soap, or deodorant. For instance, some will also use it by dabbing it on your skin. Furthermore, other benefits of Cedarwood Atlas, derived from Cedrol, a type of alcohol found in the oils of conifer trees, is considered a sedative and is known to make a person feel calmer, studies have pointed to the fact that inhaling the scent of cedarwood can decrease the effects of anxiety. In addition, Cedarwood Atlas is know to carry many physical benefits as well.


    View Product
  • Product image for Tea Tree (Australian) Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Tea Tree (Australian) Essential Oil

    Tea Tree (Australian) Essential Oil

    Tea Tree essential oil is also known as Melaleuca or Melaleuca Alternifolia. In addition, Tea Tree is one of the most widely used and extensively researched essential oils. Further, it makes it a must-have for every home. Considered a must-have on any essential oils list, Tea Tree Australian is an amazing substance with a cure-all ability. Tea Tree Australian has very strong antibacterial, antiviral and anti-fungal properties, as well as anti-inflammatory effects. It also contains cineol and propanol, two naturally occurring chemicals that fight gingivitis and reduce the occurrence of plaque.


    View Product
  • Product image for Lime Essential Oil, Cold Pressed
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Lime Essential Oil, Cold Pressed

    Lime Essential Oil, Cold Pressed

    Firstly, Lime essential oil benefits are many and shares many of the same characteristics as lemon. In addition to Southern Asia, it is cultivated in the West Indies, the U.S., and Central America. Subsequently, it is useful in cleaning applications, skin preparations, and diffused throughout the air. Lime essential oil helps fight oily skin and acne. For example, it also can help detoxify, tighten pores and fight bacteria. Similarly, it helps calms muscle spasms, cleanses wounds, and purifies air. Lime has an invigorating citrus scent. Lime essential oil is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.


    View Product
  • Product image for Neroli Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Neroli Essential Oil

    Neroli Essential Oil

    Firstly, Neroli essential oil benefits are broad and the oil is extracted from the flowers of bitter orange trees, also know as orange blossom oil. In addition, the oil is extracted from the flowers by steam distillation. Neroli oil emits a rich, floral scent, with citrusy overtones. You can use it as a base note in perfumes and scented products. Because of its soothing effect on mood, neroli oil is often used as an ingredient in body lotions and cosmetics and can also be used in aromatherapy. Furthermore, Neroli Essential Oil benefits include intensely moisturizing the skin and boosting the natural process of cell regeneration. Above all, it is a wonderful sleep aid and helps with stress, depression and anxiety.


    View Product
  • Product image for Lavandin Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Lavandin Essential Oil

    Lavandin Essential Oil

    Firstly, Lavandin Essential Oil benefits are many. For instance, Lavandin Essential Oil benefits are including: helps fight depression, helps with symptoms of Nervous Disorders, reduces pain, prevents infection, skin care, treat cough and so much more. Furthermore, Lavandin is an aromatic evergreen shrub that is much larger than true Lavender. An evergreen woody shrub growing to 3 feet high with green, narrow, linear leaves producing violet-blue flowers. Subsequently, Lavandin is a popular choice amongst both aromatherapists and massage therapists for its constituents and pleasant floral scent.


    View Product
  • Product image for Olive Oil, Extra Virgin
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Olive Oil, Extra Virgin

    Olive Oil, Extra Virgin

    USING OLIVE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN Extra Virgin Olive Oil is perfect with essential oils, like: https://originalessentialoils.com/product/frankincense-carterii-essential-oil And: https://originalessentialoils.com/product/rosemary-essential-oil-in-bulk-at-the-lowest-prices/ Other excellent Carrier Oils to use are: https://originalessentialoils.com/product/organic-castor-oil/ https://originalessentialoils.com/product/organic-golden-jojoba-oil-at-the-best-bulk-pricing/ https://originalessentialoils.com/product/organic-coconut-oil-extra-virgin


    View Product
  • Product image for Sunflower Seed Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Sunflower Seed Oil

    Sunflower Seed Oil

    Firstly, the benefits of Sunflower Seed Oil are extensive and have long been used for their healing and restorative properties, beneficial for your skin, hair and overall health. Furthermore, other benefits of Sunflower Seed Oil remarkably, include taking care of two very different skin types at the same time. It’s high in linoleic acid (used to treat skin acne) but also high in oleic acids (to combat dry skin). The story of sunflower (Helianthus Annuus) is indeed amazing. The wild sunflower is native to North America but commercialization of the plant took place in Russia. In addition, it was only recently that the sunflower plant returned to North America to become a cultivated crop. But it was the American Indian who first domesticated the plant into a single headed plant with a variety of seed colors including black, white, red, and black/white striped.


    View Product
  • Product image for Rose Absolute 3% In MCT
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Rose Absolute 3% In MCT

    Rose Absolute 3% In MCT

    Rose Absolute 3% In MCT Oil is an aromatic oil derived from the fresh petals of the Damask Rose (Rosa damascena). Highly prized in natural perfumery, this Rose oil is blended with MCT and is a viscous golden to amber liquid exuding a strong, intensely fragrant Rose odor. Like other Absolutes, Rose Absolute differs from other commonly used Essential Oils due to its extraction process. Typically, an Essential Oil is extracted via steam-distillation or cold-pressing, while an Absolute is the product of solvent extraction. Rose Absolute has several therapeutic properties, including antidepressant, antiseptic, astringent, calmative and sedative. This transforms into several helpful benefits


    View Product
  • Product image for Patchouli (Dark) Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Patchouli (Dark) Essential Oil

    Patchouli (Dark) Essential Oil

    Firstly, what are Patchouli Oil Dark uses and benefits? For instance, Patchouli Dark essential oil is a type of essential oil commonly used in aromatherapy. Sourced from the leaves of the Pogostemon cablin plant (a perennial herb native to tropical regions of Asia). Subsequently, you can use patchouli essential oil for a variety of health benefits. What are Patchouli Oil additional uses? For example, it has been used for years for helping relieving depression and for providing feelings of relaxation. In addition, you can use it to ease stress or anxiety.


    View Product
  • Product image for Clary Sage Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Clary Sage Essential Oil

    Clary Sage Essential Oil

    Clary Sage Essential Oil comes from a biennial or perennial herb that grows up to six feet in height. Clary Sage oil is known for its calming properties and benefits to the skin. The main chemical component of Clary Sage oil is linalyl acetate, part of the esters group, making it one of the most relaxing, soothing, and balancing essential oils. In the Middle Ages, the Clary Sage plant was frequently used to soothe skin. Inhaling Clary Sage essential oil adds to a relaxing environment, and internal use promotes a restful night’s sleep. Aromatherapy uses the power of Clary Sage scent to calm the mind and reduce feelings of anxiety and stress. It’s a natural antidepressant, also being used for the alleviation of menopause symptoms and reducing menstrual cramps.


    View Product
  • Product image for Avocado Oil, Refined
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Avocado Oil, Refined

    Avocado Oil, Refined

    Firstly, Avocado Oil has many uses. Furthermore, produced from the pulp of the Avocado fruit, it has a wide range of topical uses. For example, you will find Avocado Oil has anti-aging benefits and smooths your of skin. Furthermore, Avocado Oil is perfect for use to treat itching and for its dandruff relief, along with many more applications. In addition, other Avocado Oil many uses are as a common additives to a variety of topical balms, lotions, cleaners and shampoos to help maintain healthy skin. Subsequently, you can benefit from adding Avocado Oil to your line up of Carrier Oils in your craft making projects. In conclusion, Avocado Oil from Original Essential Oils will not disappoint you.


    View Product
  • Product image for Lemongrass Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Lemongrass Essential Oil

    Lemongrass Essential Oil

    Lemongrass essential oil aroma is wonderful. Lemongrass essential oil has origins in Southeast Asia. Furthermore, it is now cultivated in countries around the world. Further, it is distilled from the leaves and woody stalks of the lemongrass plant. In addition, it produces a subtle citrus-herb scent. Lemongrass essential oil aroma strengthens the senses with an uplifting scent and shares similar properties with citronella. Lemongrass Essential Oil is known for its invigorating, cleansing and antibacterial properties, as well as use as an anti-fungal, an anti-inflammatory, an antioxidant and many others.


    View Product
  • Product image for Citronella Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Citronella Essential Oil

    Citronella Essential Oil

    Firstly, Citronella essential oil aroma is pungent! Citronella essential oil is steam distilled from the leafy parts of the citronella plant, also known as Cymbopogon nardus. In addition, thanks to its fresh, welcoming aroma it is subsequently a common element in perfumes and cosmetic products. Furthermore, Citronella essential oil is well known for its use in outdoor candles, sprays, lotions, and other camping and outdoor essentials. Citronella oil is an especially strong bug repellent. Citronella essential oil aroma has wonderful properties known for fighting fatigue and uplifting one’s mood, and is an excellent addition to your aromatherapy and craft making line up.


    View Product
  • Product image for Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

    Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

    Eucalyptus essential oil benefits are wide and moreover has a wonderful array of health qualities. For instance, silence a cough & clear your chest, breathe easier, soothe cold sores and more. Further, Eucalyptus leaves are the favorite food of Koalas In addition, Eucalyptus has been used as a traditional medicine by the aboriginal peoples of Australia. Furthermore, Eucalyptus Globulus, also known as Blue Gum, is an evergreen tree commonly found in Australia, which grows from 30 to 55m tall with long narrow bluish-green leaves and white-yellow flowers.


    View Product
  • Product image for Clove Bud Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Clove Bud Essential Oil

    Clove Bud Essential Oil

    Clove Bud Oil aroma is familiar. Firstly, it is steam distilled from the flowering buds of the clove tree. For instance, Clove stem and clove leaf essential oils are also available. But for example, essential oil distilled from the buds is favored due to composition and aroma. Furthermore, Clove Bud Essential Oil generally contains up to 85% Eugenol, a phenol that dramatically contributes to the oil’s aroma. You will see that it also is part of therapeutic properties. In addition, you will find Clove Bud Oil aroma is also comprised of a number of other constituents. Subsequently, Clove Bud can help kill bacteria. For example, it is wonderful as a pain reliever for conditions such as toothache and muscle pain and to relieve respiratory conditions like cough and asthma.


    View Product
  • Product image for Coconut Oil, Fractionated
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Coconut Oil, Fractionated

    Coconut Oil, Fractionated

    Fractionated Coconut Oil, also known as MCT Oil – Medium Chain Triglycerides is made from the highest quality coconuts and possibly has numerous personal and industrial applications. MCT can also be derived from Palm Oil through the esterification process. Whichever base product is used, the end product has the same fatty acids that provide the characteristics that make Fractionated Coconut Oil so popular. Fractionated Coconut Oil, MCT Oil or Medium Chain Triglycerides is a fraction of the whole coconut oil. Firstly, Fractionated Coconut Oil, is clear and odorless leaving no greasy feeling. In addition, Fractionated Coconut Oil does not become solid like regular coconut oil but keeps all the great properties and has a very long shelf life. Subsequently, Fractionated Coconut Oil uses makes it one of the most versatile oils. You can use it as a moisturizer, for essential oil blend recipes, in lip balms and used commonly in soap making applications. Furthermore, you can also use it as a natural deodorant, for face wash, as hair conditioner, as eye makeup remover, aromatherapy, and many other household uses. Finally, most commonly you can use Fractionated Coconut Oil is as a carrier for other ingredients. Because it’s clear and odorless it doesn’t interfere with properties of other ingredients.


    View Product
  • Product image for Ylang Ylang #3 Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Ylang Ylang #3 Essential Oil

    Ylang Ylang #3 Essential Oil

    Ylang Ylang essential oil aroma is lovely. The Ylang-Ylang tree is native to Java, Sumatra, Philippines, Polynesia, Indonesia. Usually found in the tropical rainforests of this region, the scientific name of this tree is Cananga odorata. The Ylang-Ylang tree is also called the ‘The perfume tree’ or ‘The Macassar oil paint’. Today, Ylang Ylang essential oil aroma is popular around the globe for its soothing effects that eliminate stress and anxiety. In the Philippines, the Ylang-Ylang was used by healers to treat minor cuts, wounds, or burns. It was even considered to have the property of healing snake bites and insect bites. In Indonesia, the aroma of the flower was used for its aphrodisiac components. The medicinal ingredients of this oil were first used by a French Chemist. Later, the oil became known for its powers to address infections of the intestine, typhus, and even malaria.


    View Product
  • Product image for Cucumber Natural Fragrance
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Cucumber Natural Fragrance

    Cucumber Natural Fragrance

    Cucumber Natural Fragrance What are the differences between Essential and Fragrance Oils? Essential oils are rarely used without first diluting, especially when using topically as they are known to have much stronger properties. Fragrance oils are created by diluting a small amount of essential oils with a carrier oil, making it much more gentle than essential oils. This fragrance oil is plant derived which means synthetic carrier oils were not used in the making of this product, only NATURAL carrier oils. More often than not the carrier oil used during this process is synthetic, typically creating a higher variety of scents and usually is much less expensive. We always recommend NATURAL fragrances. Essential oils contain the true essence of herbs, flowers, roots, or resins and because of this, are known more for their therapeutic qualities. And while fragrance oils have no real therapeutic value, their lovely fragrance and aroma can still help to unwind and destress. As they are already diluted, fragrance oils do not contain enough true essence for it to mimic the properties / qualities essential oils are believed to have. Cucumber Natural Fragrance is Perfect for: Aromatherapy Diffusing Perfume / Body Spray Air Freshener Carpet Cleaning Ideal for: Cosmetics Lotions Hair Products Foot Odor / Deodorant Pet Care Warning: For External Use Only Keep out of reach of children. Prior to application, consult a professional for the correct dilution ratios. Avoid contact with eyes. May cause skin irritation. If pregnant or lactating, consult your healthcare practitioner before using.


    View Product
  • Product image for Geranium Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Geranium Essential Oil

    Geranium Essential Oil

    Firstly, Geranium essential oil uses are wide ranging. Geranium oil is extracted by the steam distillation of the leaves and flowers from the Pelargonium family. In addition, it is held in high regard for its beautifying effects and rose like scent. Highly recommended for imparting a floral aroma to any application. Geranium essential oil is most famous for it’s reputation as a skin tonic. Furthermore, Geranium oil acts as an astringent, tightening and toning loose skin to create a more vivacious appearance. It also contains antiseptic properties which rid the affected area of unwanted bacteria and microbes. For example, the anti inflammatory qualities of geranium essential oil assist in recovery from wounds and damaged skin. It is also reputed to decrease the visibility of scars. In addition, the scent is considered an aphrodisiac and antidepressant. Geranium essential oil uses include cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.


    View Product
  • Product image for Organic Peppermint Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Organic Peppermint Essential Oil

    Organic Peppermint Essential Oil

    Organic Peppermint essential oil benefits vary. Firstly, it is wonderful for aromatherapy and diffusing. Furthermore, the peppermint plant is a native to the Mediterranean and the menthol flavor of Peppermint is celebrated. Organic Peppermint essential oil benefits are wide and the oil has many uses beyond its wonderful scent. Peppermint oil is used as a treatment for a variety of conditions like nausea, and other digestive issues. In addition, for the common cold and headaches. Furthermore, Peppermint is used as a topical application for relief from itching. In addition to that, for muscle pain and headache.


    View Product
  • Product image for Lavender Bulgaria Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Lavender Bulgaria Essential Oil

    Lavender Bulgaria Essential Oil

    Lavender Bulgaria Oil aroma differs from other lavender oils in ways that are immediately noticeable. In addition to the strong Lavender Bulgaria oil aroma, therapeutic properties of Lavender Bulgaria Essential Oil are amplified due to its high linalool and linalyl acetate content. These terpenes are widely known to reduce stress, fight inflammation, relieve depression, and realign the immune system, making it the number one choice for calming blends and for diffusing during meditation and massage. Furthermore, Lavender has been used since ancient times, and the Romans added lavender to their bath water, hence the name from the Latin lavare, ‘to wash’. Lastly, the Lavender plant is a woody evergreen shrub, up to 1 meter tall, with pale green, narrow linear leaves and violet blue flowers.


    View Product
  • Product image for Orange Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Orange Essential Oil

    Orange Essential Oil

    Orange essential oil benefits and uses are numerous. Firstly, some benefits include: antimicrobial activity, anxiety and depression management. For instance, aromatherapy with orange essential oil appears to reduce symptoms of anxiety and depression. In addition to that, orange essential oil benefits include pain relief, anticancer and antioxidant activity and much more. Orange essential oil benefits are nearly endless. The Citrus Sinensis tree is also grown in the Caribbean, Canada, North and South America, Africa, and various parts of Europe. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers. The bright orange round fruit has roughish skin. The rich citrus scent of this essential oil is its main highlight. When you diffuse Orange essential oil, you will find that it is wonderful! You can use it as an additive when candle making and for soap making, and when added to balms, lotions and other home made skin care products. Orange essential oil can be diffused by itself or added to a carrier oil.


    View Product