logo for Original Essential Oils

Lavandin Essential Oil

Firstly, Lavandin Essential Oil benefits are many. For instance, Lavandin Essential Oil benefits are including: helps fight depression, helps with symptoms of Nervous Disorders, reduces pain, prevents infection, skin care, treat cough and so much more. Furthermore, Lavandin is an aromatic evergreen shrub that is much larger than true Lavender. An evergreen woody shrub growing to 3 feet high with green, narrow, linear leaves producing violet-blue flowers. Subsequently, Lavandin is a popular choice amongst both aromatherapists and massage therapists for its constituents and pleasant floral scent.
SKU OEO77744

Ordering & Availability

Average Lead Time 14 days
Minimum Order Quantity 15 ml

Properties

Aroma Camphoraceous, Floral Undertones
Country of Origin Spain or France
Evaporation Middle Note
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Odor Strength Medium
Oil Source Flowers
Scientific Name Lavandula Hybrida Grosso

Regulatory & Compliance

COA Available
GC/MS Available

Storage & Packaging

Pack Sizes 15 ml, 30 ml, 120 ml, 1/2 kg, 1 kg, 4 kg, 25 kg, 180 kg