Products

Showing products 1 to 24 of 72 in total


  • logo for Florida Worldwide Citrus

    Florida Worldwide Citrus

    Lime Essence Oil

    Lime Essence Oil


    View Product
  • Product image for Sandalwood New Caledonia Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Sandalwood New Caledonia Essential Oil

    Sandalwood New Caledonia Essential Oil

    Sandalwood essential oil comes from the wood and roots of Santalum album, or the East Indian sandalwood tree. This is one of the most valuable trees in the world. Its products are used across the globe. West Indian and African sandalwood oils have also been produced in the past, but they’re no longer widely available. Sandalwood and its oil are prized in the field of alternative medicine. It’s traditionally used to treat a variety of conditions. Most of its traditional uses haven’t been scientifically tested, but some research suggests sandalwood may help treat certain health problems.


    View Product
  • Product image for Laurel Leaf Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Laurel Leaf Essential Oil

    Laurel Leaf Essential Oil

    Laurel Leaf Essential Oil is multifaceted and compliments any collection of essential oils due to its range for aromatherapy and skin care products. Excellent for aromatherapy, Laurel Leaf Oil is known for use with calming an relaxation as well as an excellent expectorant to improve breathing.


    View Product
  • Product image for Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

    Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

    Firstly, the benefits Cedarwood Atlas essential oil can be enjoyed through aromatherapy by diffusing it, or soaking up the scent through soap, or deodorant. For instance, some will also use it by dabbing it on your skin. Furthermore, other benefits of Cedarwood Atlas, derived from Cedrol, a type of alcohol found in the oils of conifer trees, is considered a sedative and is known to make a person feel calmer, studies have pointed to the fact that inhaling the scent of cedarwood can decrease the effects of anxiety. In addition, Cedarwood Atlas is know to carry many physical benefits as well.


    View Product
  • Product image for Lavandin Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Lavandin Essential Oil

    Lavandin Essential Oil

    Firstly, Lavandin Essential Oil benefits are many. For instance, Lavandin Essential Oil benefits are including: helps fight depression, helps with symptoms of Nervous Disorders, reduces pain, prevents infection, skin care, treat cough and so much more. Furthermore, Lavandin is an aromatic evergreen shrub that is much larger than true Lavender. An evergreen woody shrub growing to 3 feet high with green, narrow, linear leaves producing violet-blue flowers. Subsequently, Lavandin is a popular choice amongst both aromatherapists and massage therapists for its constituents and pleasant floral scent.


    View Product
  • Product image for Conventional Lemon Essential Oil
    logo for Green Source Organics

    Green Source Organics

    Conventional Lemon Essential Oil

    Conventional Lemon Essential Oil

    Lemons hold many nutritional benefits for the body. They work as natural alkalizers, helping to balance the pH of the body and contain high levels of vitamin C and flavanoids which support the body’s immune system. Lemons also help support healthy digestive function. Lemon juice is a useful disinfectant to help with the healing of surface scrapes and cuts.Not only are lemons healthy, but they can be utilized in other areas of life as well. Lemon juice works as an effective non-toxic cleaner, deodorizer, polisher, preserver of perishable items. Lemon extracts can even be used in the garden as weed killers and natural pesticides.


    View Product
  • Product image for Passion Fruit Essence
    logo for Brothers International

    Brothers International

    Passion Fruit Essence

    Passion Fruit Essence

    Passiflora edulis or passion fruit is a vine species of passion flower native to southern Brazil through Paraguay and northern Argentina. It is cultivated commercially in tropical and subtropical areas for its sweet, seedy fruit, commonly called passion fruit.


    View Product
  • Product image for Mango Essence
    logo for Brothers International

    Brothers International

    Mango Essence

    Mango Essence

    A Mango is a juicy stone fruit produced from numerous species of tropical trees belonging to the flowering plant genus Mangifera, cultivated mostly for their edible fruit. Most of these species are found in nature as wild mangoes. The genus belongs to the cashew family Anacardiaceae.


    View Product
  • Product image for Rose Absolute 3% In MCT
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Rose Absolute 3% In MCT

    Rose Absolute 3% In MCT

    Rose Absolute 3% In MCT Oil is an aromatic oil derived from the fresh petals of the Damask Rose (Rosa damascena). Highly prized in natural perfumery, this Rose oil is blended with MCT and is a viscous golden to amber liquid exuding a strong, intensely fragrant Rose odor. Like other Absolutes, Rose Absolute differs from other commonly used Essential Oils due to its extraction process. Typically, an Essential Oil is extracted via steam-distillation or cold-pressing, while an Absolute is the product of solvent extraction. Rose Absolute has several therapeutic properties, including antidepressant, antiseptic, astringent, calmative and sedative. This transforms into several helpful benefits


    View Product
  • Product image for Patchouli (Dark) Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Patchouli (Dark) Essential Oil

    Patchouli (Dark) Essential Oil

    Firstly, what are Patchouli Oil Dark uses and benefits? For instance, Patchouli Dark essential oil is a type of essential oil commonly used in aromatherapy. Sourced from the leaves of the Pogostemon cablin plant (a perennial herb native to tropical regions of Asia). Subsequently, you can use patchouli essential oil for a variety of health benefits. What are Patchouli Oil additional uses? For example, it has been used for years for helping relieving depression and for providing feelings of relaxation. In addition, you can use it to ease stress or anxiety.


    View Product
  • Product image for Patchouli (Light) Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Patchouli (Light) Essential Oil

    Patchouli (Light) Essential Oil

    Firstly, what Patchouli Oil Light benefits are found? For instance, Patchouli Light essential oil is commonly used in aromatherapy. Sourced from the leaves of the Pogostemon cablin plant (a perennial herb native to tropical regions of Asia). Subsequently, you can use patchouli essential oil for a variety of health benefits. What are other Patchouli Oil benefits found? For example, you can use it for helping relieving depression and for providing feelings of relaxation. In addition, you can use it to ease stress or anxiety. Subsequently, massage therapists regularly use Patchouli Light as an additive to their oils.


    View Product
  • Product image for Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

    Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

    Eucalyptus essential oil benefits are wide and moreover has a wonderful array of health qualities. For instance, silence a cough & clear your chest, breathe easier, soothe cold sores and more. Further, Eucalyptus leaves are the favorite food of Koalas In addition, Eucalyptus has been used as a traditional medicine by the aboriginal peoples of Australia. Furthermore, Eucalyptus Globulus, also known as Blue Gum, is an evergreen tree commonly found in Australia, which grows from 30 to 55m tall with long narrow bluish-green leaves and white-yellow flowers.


    View Product
  • Product image for Clove Bud Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Clove Bud Essential Oil

    Clove Bud Essential Oil

    Clove Bud Oil aroma is familiar. Firstly, it is steam distilled from the flowering buds of the clove tree. For instance, Clove stem and clove leaf essential oils are also available. But for example, essential oil distilled from the buds is favored due to composition and aroma. Furthermore, Clove Bud Essential Oil generally contains up to 85% Eugenol, a phenol that dramatically contributes to the oil’s aroma. You will see that it also is part of therapeutic properties. In addition, you will find Clove Bud Oil aroma is also comprised of a number of other constituents. Subsequently, Clove Bud can help kill bacteria. For example, it is wonderful as a pain reliever for conditions such as toothache and muscle pain and to relieve respiratory conditions like cough and asthma.


    View Product
  • Product image for Organic castor oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Organic castor oil

    Organic castor oil

    Firstly, Organic Castor Oil uses are many and it is the perfect carrier oil for essential oils. For instance, just add the essential oil of your choice to make a customized massage oil or use as is. In addition, it suits all skin types, glides on smoothly and is extremely nourishing. Further, it is used as a natural makeup remover. Furthermore, Organic Castor oil, is pressed from the seeds of the Castor Bean plant, has been used for health and beauty for centuries. For example, you can massage it into nails and calluses. Also, add to shampoos and conditioners to treat split hairs and add volume. Other Organic Castor Oil uses are in small amounts, it is added to cold-processed soaps to increase lather and is a popular ingredient in lip balms.


    View Product
  • Product image for Coconut Oil, Fractionated
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Coconut Oil, Fractionated

    Coconut Oil, Fractionated

    Fractionated Coconut Oil, also known as MCT Oil – Medium Chain Triglycerides is made from the highest quality coconuts and possibly has numerous personal and industrial applications. MCT can also be derived from Palm Oil through the esterification process. Whichever base product is used, the end product has the same fatty acids that provide the characteristics that make Fractionated Coconut Oil so popular. Fractionated Coconut Oil, MCT Oil or Medium Chain Triglycerides is a fraction of the whole coconut oil. Firstly, Fractionated Coconut Oil, is clear and odorless leaving no greasy feeling. In addition, Fractionated Coconut Oil does not become solid like regular coconut oil but keeps all the great properties and has a very long shelf life. Subsequently, Fractionated Coconut Oil uses makes it one of the most versatile oils. You can use it as a moisturizer, for essential oil blend recipes, in lip balms and used commonly in soap making applications. Furthermore, you can also use it as a natural deodorant, for face wash, as hair conditioner, as eye makeup remover, aromatherapy, and many other household uses. Finally, most commonly you can use Fractionated Coconut Oil is as a carrier for other ingredients. Because it’s clear and odorless it doesn’t interfere with properties of other ingredients.


    View Product
  • Product image for Cucumber Natural Fragrance
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Cucumber Natural Fragrance

    Cucumber Natural Fragrance

    Cucumber Natural Fragrance What are the differences between Essential and Fragrance Oils? Essential oils are rarely used without first diluting, especially when using topically as they are known to have much stronger properties. Fragrance oils are created by diluting a small amount of essential oils with a carrier oil, making it much more gentle than essential oils. This fragrance oil is plant derived which means synthetic carrier oils were not used in the making of this product, only NATURAL carrier oils. More often than not the carrier oil used during this process is synthetic, typically creating a higher variety of scents and usually is much less expensive. We always recommend NATURAL fragrances. Essential oils contain the true essence of herbs, flowers, roots, or resins and because of this, are known more for their therapeutic qualities. And while fragrance oils have no real therapeutic value, their lovely fragrance and aroma can still help to unwind and destress. As they are already diluted, fragrance oils do not contain enough true essence for it to mimic the properties / qualities essential oils are believed to have. Cucumber Natural Fragrance is Perfect for: Aromatherapy Diffusing Perfume / Body Spray Air Freshener Carpet Cleaning Ideal for: Cosmetics Lotions Hair Products Foot Odor / Deodorant Pet Care Warning: For External Use Only Keep out of reach of children. Prior to application, consult a professional for the correct dilution ratios. Avoid contact with eyes. May cause skin irritation. If pregnant or lactating, consult your healthcare practitioner before using.


    View Product
  • Product image for Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil

    Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil

    Lavender essential oil aroma you will find, is a wonderful balsamic woody undertone, moreover with a herbaceous fresh floral scent. In addition, for your understanding, the “40/42” refers to the balance of Linalool and Linalyl acetate esters that are standardized in its production and is very consistent. *Natural and Artificial blend. Some aromatherapists do not consider Lavender 40/42 as therapeutic or pure grade since it is does not come directly from the plant in this form. Instead this oil is standardized in a lab to ensure consistency in smell. Lavender essential oil aroma is both lovely and refreshing.


    View Product
  • Product image for Organic Peppermint Essential Oil
    logo for Original Essential Oils

    Original Essential Oils

    Organic Peppermint Essential Oil

    Organic Peppermint Essential Oil

    Organic Peppermint essential oil benefits vary. Firstly, it is wonderful for aromatherapy and diffusing. Furthermore, the peppermint plant is a native to the Mediterranean and the menthol flavor of Peppermint is celebrated. Organic Peppermint essential oil benefits are wide and the oil has many uses beyond its wonderful scent. Peppermint oil is used as a treatment for a variety of conditions like nausea, and other digestive issues. In addition, for the common cold and headaches. Furthermore, Peppermint is used as a topical application for relief from itching. In addition to that, for muscle pain and headache.


    View Product
  • Product image for Acai Essence
    logo for Brothers International

    Brothers International

    Acai Essence

    Acai Essence

    Acai, (Euterpe oleracea), also spelled assai or assaí, species of palm (family Arecaceae) is cultivated for both its fruit and edible hearts of palm. Native to tropical South and Central America, Acai palms are common along the Amazon River estuary and are cultivated on floodplains in Brazil. The plant has long been valued commercially for its high-quality hearts of palm as well as its fruits.


    View Product
  • Product image for Grape Essence
    logo for Brothers International

    Brothers International

    Grape Essence

    Grape Essence

    The Concord grape is a cultivar derived from the grape species Vitis labrusca that are used as table grapes, wine grapes and juice grapes. They are often used to make grape jelly, grape juice, grape pies, grape-flavored soft drinks, and candy. The grape is sometimes used to make wine, particularly kosher wine.


    View Product
  • Product image for Blueberry Essence
    logo for Brothers International

    Brothers International

    Blueberry Essence

    Blueberry Essence

    Hailed as a superfood, blueberries are an excellent source of dietary fibre, Vitamin C, Vitamin K, Manganese, Iron, and a number of antioxidants. They are commonly eaten fresh as a dessert fruit and can be baked in a variety of pastries. Blueberries are closely related to cranberries and bilberries, which are also members of the genus Vaccinium.


    View Product
  • Product image for Guava Essence
    logo for Brothers International

    Brothers International

    Guava Essence

    Guava Essence

    Guava is a common tropical fruit cultivated in many tropical and subtropical regions. Psidium guajava is a small tree in the myrtle family, native to Mexico, Central America, the Caribbean and northern South America.


    View Product
  • Product image for Strawberry Essence
    logo for Brothers International

    Brothers International

    Strawberry Essence

    Strawberry Essence

    The garden strawberry is a widely grown hybrid species of the genus Fragaria, collectively known as the strawberries, which are cultivated worldwide for their fruit. The fruit is widely appreciated for its characteristic aroma, bright red color, juicy texture, and sweetness.


    View Product
  • Product image for Lime Essence
    logo for Brothers International

    Brothers International

    Lime Essence

    Lime Essence

    A lime is a citrus fruit, which is typically round, green in color, 3–6 centimetres in diameter, and contains acidic juice vesicles. There are several species of citrus trees whose fruits are called limes, including the Key lime, Persian lime, kaffir lime, and desert lime.


    View Product